The 19th Annual Stephens County Free Fair Pageant will take place at 1 p.m. on Saturday, Aug. 7 in the Conference Center of the Stephens County Fair and Expo Center in Duncan.

The pageant began in 2003 with three contestants vying for the title. This year there are 29 contestants in six age divisions.

Contestants will compete in interviews, casual wear and party wear. There will also be a Miss Photogenic chosen in each category from photos submitted and a People’s Choice Award by donations the day of the pageant.

Tickets are $5 and can be purchased at the Stephens County Fairgrounds office until Thursday, Aug. 5 or purchased at the door. 

Contestants include:

Petite Miss Contestant #1 Kambree Davies daughter of Gage and Cherokee Pierce of Marlow.

Petite Miss Contestant #2 Kennadi Edwards daughter of Thomas and Brittany Edwards of Duncan.

Petite Miss Contestant #3 Kollins Garvin daughter of Stephen and Jessica Garvin of Duncan.

Petite Miss Contestant #4 Taylor Hesbrook daughter of Dustin and September Hesbrook of Duncan.

Petite Miss Contestant #5 Everly Hibson daughter of Ted Hibson and Emalee Hibson of Duncan.

Little Miss Contestant #6 Bristol Jackson daughter of Corey and Devin Jackson of Empire.

Little Miss Contestant #7 Olivia Trimble daughter of Justin and Tabitha Trimble of Central High. 

Little Miss Contestant #8 Cayley Baldwin daughter of Allen and Annette Dalrymple of Comanche.

Little Miss Contestant #9 Bristol Downs daughter of Jason and Christine Downs of Central High.

Little Miss Contestant #10 Graycie Farris daughter of Matt and Lacey Farris of Central High.

Little Miss Contestant #11 Braylee Kenny daughter of Jim Kenny and Amanda Kenny of Empire.

Little Miss Contestant #12 Kalvary McCarley daughter of Blake and Kristy McCarley of Central High.

Mini Miss Contestant #13 Paisley Nichols daughter of Trevor and Mindy Nichols of Marlow.

Mini Miss Contestant #14 Brenlee Anderson daughter of Will and Holly Anderson of Empire.

Mini Miss Contestant #15 Courtlynn Taylor daughter of Garrett and Whitney Taylor of Comanche.

Mini Miss Contestant #16 Zoey Winburn daughter of Mike and Catrina Winburn of Central High. 

Young Miss Contestant #17 Hope Carrio daughter of Nathan and Dee Carrio of Empire.

Young Miss Contestant #18 Lizzy Derryberry daughter of Danny and Jenna Derryberry of Marlow.

Young Miss Contestant #19  Kylie Mann daughter of Kyla Mann of Comanche.

Young Miss Contestant #20 Brylee Hall daughter of Logan and Amber Hall of Velma-Alma.

Young Miss Contestant #21 Kaylor Sullivan is the daughter of Ashley and Robbie Sullivan of Marlow.

Junior Miss Contestant #22  Abbigail Billings daughter of Chris and Teri Billings of Duncan.

Junior Miss Contestant #23 Adley Castor daughter of Jimmie and Shanon Castor of Velma-Alma.

Junior Miss Contestant #24 Ambrielle Lopez daughter of Dr. Ralph and Bree Lepien of Central High and Antonio and Savannah Lopez of Duncan

Junior Miss Contestant #25 Blakely Tanner daughter of Tamara and Cody Holmes and David and Melissa Tanner of Marlow.

Miss Contestant #26 Olivia Churchman daughter of Dr. Ralph and Bree Lepien of Central High.

Miss Contestant #27 Mystic Palmer daughter of Roger Waters and Tasha Waters of Comanche.

Miss Contestant #28 Emaleigh Parks daughter of Justin and DeDe Parks of Comanche.

Miss Contestant #29 Kylie Sullivan is the daughter of Ashley and Robbie Sullivan of Marlow.

Trending Video

Recommended for you