The Duncan Banner

November 28, 2012

Plato Elementary Honor Rolls


The Duncan Banner

DUNCAN — Plato Elementary Honor Rolls

Plato Elementary School honor rolls are for the first nine weeks of the 2012-13 academic year.

A Honor Roll

First grade — Clayton Adessa, Cairo Baeza, Aiden Bender, Jadyn Brown, Jackson Butler, Anuhea Cooke, Ansley DeVoe, Sarah Good, Emily Harrison, Catherin Hunter, Bailey Johnson, Chaz Keenan, Kooper Kelly, Ayden Marquez-Hill; and,

Ainsley McEntire, Jasmine Morales, Emaree Rosado, Allison Schreckengost, Abigail Scot, Conner Skinner, Ashynn Smith, Jillian Swor, Blaiden Timmins, Isaac Vallecio-Ramos, Meg Walker, Annabeth Wiedel, Julia Wilson.

Second grade — Dustin Bailey, Diego Blanco, Baylor Bostick, Peyton Bull, Aubrey Carlson, Abigail Carter, Bryce Chambless, Drew Cook, Ethan Coskrey, John Ensey, Barrett Gill, Morgan Hampton, Jake Harrison, Madison Hunsucker, Sydney Jackson, Jason Landis, Preston Landis, Hailey Landon, Skye Lee; and,

Jaycie Meadows, Robert Nicholson, Chloe Robbins, Gabriel Savadyga, Jordan Smith, Noah Spaulding, Caden Stevens, Deon Taliaferro, Drew Taliaferro, Aaron Taylor, Natalie Waters, Bryson White, Lindsey Williams, Katherine Wise, Blaine Wood.

Third grade — Emma Bowers, Hailey Briscoe, Lauren Buben, Kaden Byers, Taylor Chambless, Malina Crispin, Ava Curry, Gavin Curry, Blake Haney, Jalina Hepler, Riley Hunter, Erin Kickland, Sarah Poage, Devan Reyes, Hannah Thomas, Gage Wolston.

Fourth grade — Kennedy Booth, Dylan Carter, Madelaine Crimmins, Grant Darling, Kaden Fears, Adam Grover, Madalyn Hallford, Marah Haney, Nathan Hudson, Benjamin Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Kolby Jones, Kenadi Kelly, Bridger McCasland, Jacob McKinney, Morgan Pain, John Phillips, Nicole Pollock, Macy Prewett, Hunter Prince, Justin Riddles, Nathan Robbins, Zachary Schreckengost, Hope Swor, Reece Walker, Megan Waters, Addison Webb, Leska Weightman, Tate Wilkins.

Fifth grade — Maddison Allen, Dominic Cantero, Vanessa Cassidy, Bryce Churchman, Gentry Cox, Lynlee Graham, Sierra Harrison, Chandler Hicks, Amber Kenison, Ian McEntire, Anna McMurran, Jessica Morales, Jillian Orr, Grace Thomas, Garret Thornton, Jillian White, Avery Wilson.

A and B Honor Roll

First grade — Aedyn Anderson, Aidan Barakat, Jenna Briscoe, Jayden Chatham, Camron Choate, Caden Coons, Draven Deschaine, Aundrea Estrada, Ava Fritts, Noah Gill, Vivian Hall, Maverick Harper, Neissah Holmes, Clayton Lowe, Jacob Morales, Gabriel Murillo, Asa Pollock.

Second grade — Jordan Fox, Renjie Lin, Jayleen Morales, Maliki Pannell.

Third grade — Haylee Bergin, Colby Boyd, Lucas Cantero, Jerika Choate, Caleb Couch, Jaxen Davis, Stephanie Elser, Brayden Falconer, Landin Funk, Katie Gravitt, Riley Head, Tulsa Kern, Logan Morris, Zane Morris, Gunner Neeld, Gracelynn Nickell, Jayden Perkins, Sylvia Samaniego, Zachary Skinner, Samantah Snyder, Bree Swier, Alejandro Vallecillo-Ramos.

Fourth grade — Lauryn Birkes, Jordyn Boyles, Grant Brown, Bryce Carr, Courtney Christman, Adam Clifton, Isaac Crispin, Andrew Funkhouser, Matthew Gallion, Brooklyn Gill, Cross Girod; and,

BriLynn Grace, Ridge Harrison, Madison Jarrett, Sara Keck, Bailey Lewis, Ashton Lynn, Jameson Payne, Jonathan Perkins, Matthew Prado, Sarah Snow, Sydney Spruiell, Tyson Walker, David Warburton.

Fifth grade — Malaya Baldwin, Bryant Boydston, Cade Cook, Linsay Cox, Jackson DeVoe, Blayden Foster, Tanner Greening, Madelyn Harper, Ethan Howard, Haylee Jennings, Jacquelyn Mikel, Aidan Mueller, Justice Neeld, Crystal Perez, Mary Prather, Mary Redhead.