The Duncan Banner

November 28, 2012

Duncan Middle School Honor Rolls


The Duncan Banner

DUNCAN — DMS Honor Rolls

Duncan Middle School honor rolls for the first nine weeks of the 2012-13 academic year have been released. Honor rolls are published as space permits as quickly as possible upon being provided by the school districts.  These were first published in the printed edition, Sunday, Nov. 25, 2012.

DMS A and B Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Anjelica Alcorta, Diana Arriaga, Julian Ayala, Rebeca Bailey, D’Kari Baldwin, Kimberly Barger, Desteny Bettencourt, Hayli Blalock, Kaitlyn Bobbitt, Gavi Boucher, Kaleigh Bowers, Kyleigh Bowers, Caylie Boydston, Kelsi Bradford, Kaylee Brammer, Colby Bronson, Megan Browning, Ian Chwalisz, Cheyenne Clemons, Lucas Contreras, Aspen Conyer, Stephanie Cooper, Joseph Corcoran, William Dean, Mariah DeJesus, Melissa Denham, Erin Dennie, Hunter DeVoe, Lizbeth Diaz, Gabriel Dillin, Katrina Dowdy, Haley Doyle, Makayla Drake, Haley Duke, Savanna Edwards, Sierra Esquibel, Collin Etheridge; and,

Alivia Galvan, Maranda Gibson, Cameron Giles, Abigale Glenn, Lillian Graham, Logan Harper, Harley Hazen, Kyle Heim, Sheridyn Hernandez, Cheslyn Hesbrook, Mayci Hlavaty, Veronica Holalde, Robert Holman, Connor Holt, Logan Honeycutt, Valorie Howard, Samantha Hurley, Declan Hurst, Broedy Jessen, Travis Keenan, Carson Kinnaird, Joshua Leonard, Haegan Looney, Dylan Lynch, Corbin Maddox, Kevin Maldonado, Daniel Marine, Zane Mayes, Brian McCoy, Samuel McGough, Luke McGovern Caleb Mikel, Destyne Miller, Kaitlyn Moody, Devin Moore, Melany Moran, Kara Nichols, Trinity Nichols; and,

Jason O’Neal, Haley Olsen, Allison Ray, Jarrett Reynolds, Kortney Rodgers, Kinder Ryals, Tamera Scifres, Bradyn Smalley, Jaden Smith, Julie Smith, Hanna Sprouse, Malydia Starr, Braylen Sullivan, Caitlin Taylor, Michaela Taylor, Morgan Taylor, Skylar Teddington, Cassandra Tengbeh, AndreaStar Traut, Linda Vallecillo-Ramos, Baylee VanOven, Allen Vermillion, Carson Villalon, Melody Waugh, Chasidy West, Reese White, Braden Wright.

Seventh grade: Gabrielle Abshire, Carter Adams, Dane Alston, Devin Amos, Kaitlyn Anderson, David Avila, Michael Bailey, Benjamin Barnett, Brent Bauer, Amirra Bear, Richard Beebe, Reese Beeson, Jaydon Bethea, Chelsea Black, Alicia Bowles, Sarah Boyd, Tayler Braswell, Chase Brewer, Aaron Bryant, Misty Burleson, Ryker Cain, Hannah Case, Michael Cavanaugh, Logan Churchman, Honesti Dangerfield, Holly Davis, Pablo Delossantos, Crimson DePeal, Racel Dickens, Jeremy Dickinson, Jasmine Dool, Daniel Downey, Kali Drake; and,

Baylee Elam, Tayvion Elugardo, Brenna Eppison, Westley Ferguson, Katelyn Fox, Sydney Frey, Garret Glenn, Ana Gonzalez, David Gonzalez, Delie Gonzalez, Madison Graham, Summer Gregston, Kyle Griffin, Erica Guerra, Dailynn Halliburton, Joshua Hentry, Cesar Hernandez, Hunter Howell, Emma Hurley, Carlos Izaguirre, Dylan Johnson, Indica Jones, Lillian Jones, Kamryn Kimbrell, Nathan Lambert, Hayley Lawson, Braden Ledford, Lily Leeper, Kyla Lewis, Kyndle Lindsey, Brandon Massie, Trevor McCurdy, Skylar Meadows, Justin Melton, Maison Millan, Rosaria Milton, Dylan Morris, Andrew Mullins, Anayeli Munoz, Dustin Munsey, Alexis Olivo, Jonathan Ortiz, Kayley Owen, Ashley Parkhurst, Sajan Patel, Haylee Pearl, Caleb Pharaoh, Tyler Polk, Maria Ponce, Rikki Poop, Yesenia Ramirez, Savanna Reynolds, Kiyana Rochell; and,

Maribel Rodriguez-Vargas, Stormy Sanchez, Taylor Scifres, Austin Sheldon, Brian Skinner, Jakob Smalley, William Stafford, Kaden Stephens, Peyton Stone, Thomas Strong, Allison Strutton, James Sturges, Devon Taylor, Janila Torkelson, Joel Trevino, Shelby Trostle, Marinna Vasquez, Harmony Vermillion, Matthew Wagenseller, Brendan Waller, Ashleigh Walsh, Christian Whitney, Ariana Wiggings, Cameron Wilkerson, Arien Wilkins, Dawson Wilkinson, Felicia Williams, Madelyn Wilson, Zoey Zapata.

Eighth grade: Justina Aaron, Charles Ajjarapu, Megan Alexander, Bayleigh Anderson, Jerad Armstrong, Koriah Ayala, Alexis Baldwin, Destiny Baldwin, Riley Barton, Emily Bates, Haley Baxter, Connor Beach, Trenton Bell, Brooke Bethany, Justin Billingsley, Sidni Blalock, Ragain Blenz, Kaisie Bowers, Dalton Breeze, Taj Brereton, Chance Bridgers, Tyler Burke, Rachel Cardenas, Alexis Carlson, Joshua Casady, Alexandra Case, Stephanie Chaidez, Adam Christian, Madisson Clark, Kyle Combest, Jeremiah Darden, Madison Davidson, Destinee Davis, Maria Diaz, Adriana Dominguez; and,

Hannah Eaglin, Te’yahta’ Easley, Zachary Eckert, Aubrey Edmonson, Zachary Elliot, Summer Farley, Kamrin Gay, Konnor Geller, Connor Gill, Katherine Goins, Misty Graham, Chloe Green, Shacona Griffin, Richard Griffin-Bassette, Melannie Haley, Caylee Hall, Brendan Harlow, Chad Harp, Brady Henricks, Carlos Hernandez, Hannah Hice, Richard Hicks, Kaitlin Hillin, Morgan Holman, Logan Holtmyer, Falon Howell, Caitlyn Huckabaa, Mario Izaguirre, Braylin Jackson, Alexander Jones, Darian Jones, Katlyn Jones, Tucker Jones, Rebekah Kafer, Randy Keck, Katlyn Keenan, Kaylee Keenan, Tyler Kerr, Sydney Kidd, Kobe Kile, Landon King, Kale Kinnaird, Logan Lassley, Nathaly Leanos, Ladeidra Love, Dathan Markle; and,

Amanda Matheny, Haley McCoy, Samuel McElroy, Angel McGee, Heavyn McGee, Dharma Meadows, Jayden Merchant, Deeanna Mettler, TaMuriel Milton, Nicollette Minyard, Austin Mitchell, Adam Moore, Gracee Morrison, Jonathon Morrow, Jenae Nieto, Mark Olivo, Keely Parks, Alyssa Patterson, Levi Peck, William Petrey, Kylie Pewitt, Kaleb Pickard, Chloe Presgrove, Perrie Presgrove, Mackenzie Rains, Hayley Ramirez, Mabel Redhead, Chloe Replogle, Madeline Rippy, Dakota Ritter, Corrina Rivas, Allyson Rosser, Nathan Rushin, Isaiah Sanchez, Jasmine Sevier, Bonnie Shoemaker, Kenneth Skahill, Jonathan Sleeker, Devin Stewart-Reeves, Dylan Tally, Emma Thomas, Christian Towell, McKennah Trusley, Darien Vassella, Diana Vivanco, Rylee Walls, Jonathan Webb, Micah Weber, Trace Whaley, Trashaun Wiggins, Kendall Woods, Christian York, Avery Zapata.

DMS “A” Honor Rolls

Sixth grade: Bryce Albin, Maci Alexander, Madison Arrington, Kylie Bailey, Mora Bivens, Daysia Blackwell, Brooklyn Bostick, Haleigh Bradley, Derek Bridges, Joshua Bumgarner, Rilery Butler, Caryn Calhoun, Garret Casey, Taylor Casey, Eli Clark, Taylor Couch, Makayla Gibson, Madelynn Girod, Jayne Gregston, Lauren Hennan, Marlee Holt, Katherine Hooper, Tayler Janz, Celia Jones, Trinity Kerr, Haley Lambert, Joshua Leonard, Brandon Miller, Brenley Mitchell Paula Montell, Braden Mowdy, Raylee Pain, Samuel Petersen, Ashlynn Pharaoh; and,

Liberty Redden, Caylee Reed, Jacob Reed, Samara Rogers, Cindy Santos, Easton Smith, Sahara Snyder, Karen Tezen, Connor Thaxton, Jesse Torres, Jared Warburton, Creed Watkins, Preston Weaks, Katelyn White, Kara Whitt, Katy Whitt, Jan Wiseley.

Seventh grade: Fisher Anderson, Sabrina Arredondo, Heather Bailey, Emma Banks, Katrina Bevans, Caden Bowles, Grant Braught, Ryan Burden, Madelin Conway, Mackenzie Cook, Piper Cook, Allison Curry, Joseph Davis, Jordan Ellis, Tyler Esquibel, Jennifer Evans, Joseph Ferguson, Jaden Gallop, Audrey Goodson, Jared Gregston, William Harrion, Alleson Howard, Coby Kirkland, Rylie Koning, Kamrynn Lawson, Faith Leatherman, Piero Lopez, Madison Masch, Rachel McCurry, Amora McFadden, Natalie McKinney, Samantha Mejia, Vanessa Moore, Harold Moran, Benjamin Neal, Daniel Peercy, Connor Rightmire, Andrew Riley, Connor Roddy, Hope Sprouse, Dustin Stanley, Sabrina Stewart, Collin Thornton, Allison Tullous, Addie Watkins.

Eighth grade: Taylor Alexander, Sydney Ashton, Mattie Bivens, Halee Brew, Kenneth Brown, Jaryn Burgess, Alexandra Cassidy, Dustin Cox, Gilberto Diaz, Andee Fitts, Abigail Gammill, Adrienne Gibson, Kylie Greening, Jessica Hale, Tyron Harrison, Jackson Hicks, Josephine Hriscu, Chandler Hunt, Haley Irwin, Colin Kaspereit, Emily Kirkland, Clayton Longest, Kearsty McCoy, Noah McGhghy, Yannah Morgan, Joseph Mullins, Sierra Owens, Abigail Peters, Kristin Prewett, Adam Ridley, Richard Seeberger, Zowie Smith, Adam Stewart, Kennedy Stewart, Hattie Stockton, Caroline Sullivan, Alexadra Turkett, Kristian Urquhart, Jade Warford, Cooper Webb, Hayden Webb and Bryce Wilkinson.